Schedule

Cricket Schedule

Monday, August 12th, 2019

05:30 PM

GMT

Surrey Stars vs Southern Vipers

9th Match / Kennington Oval, London, England

Tuesday, August 13th, 2019

01:30 PM

GMT

Lancashire Thunder vs Yorkshire Diamonds

10th Match / Aigburth, Liverpool, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Western Storm vs Loughborough Lightning

11th Match / Bristol County Ground, Bristol, England

01:45 PM

GMT

TBC vs TBC

2nd Qualifier Match / NPR College Ground, Dindigul, India

05:30 PM

GMT

Gloucestershire vs Hampshire

79th Match - South Group / Bristol County Ground, Bristol, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Derbyshire vs Worcestershire

80th Match - North Group / County Ground, Derby, England

Wednesday, August 14th, 2019

04:30 AM

GMT

Sri Lanka vs New Zealand

1st Test Match / Galle International Stadium, Galle, Sri Lanka

10:00 AM

GMT

England vs Australia

2nd Test Match / Lord’s, London, England

10:00 AM

GMT

Oman vs Papua New Guinea

1st Match / Mannofield Park, Aberdeen, Scotland

01:30 PM

GMT

West Indies vs India

3rd ODI Match / Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad

05:30 PM

GMT

Northamptonshire vs Lancashire

83th Match - North Group / The County Ground, Northampton, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Kent vs Glamorgan

82th Match - South Group / The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Essex vs Middlesex

81th Match - South Group / The CloudFM County Ground, Chelmsford, England

Thursday, August 15th, 2019

10:00 AM

GMT

Scotland vs Oman

2nd Match / Mannofield Park, Aberdeen, Scotland

01:30 PM

GMT

Yorkshire Diamonds vs Western Storm

13th Match / York Cricket Club, York, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Surrey Stars vs Loughborough Lightning

12th Match / Woodbridge Road, Guildford, England

01:45 PM

GMT

TBC vs TBC

Final Match / MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, India

05:30 PM

GMT

Durham vs Worcestershire

84th Match - North Group / Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Surrey vs Sussex

85th Match - South Group / Kennington Oval, London, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Derbyshire vs Leicestershire

86th Match - North Group / County Ground, Derby, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Southern Vipers vs Lancashire Thunder

14th Match / The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, England

Friday, August 16th, 2019

05:30 PM

GMT

Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire

89th Match - North Group / Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Somerset vs Gloucestershire

87th Match - South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Lancashire vs Warwickshire

91th Match - North Group / Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire

90th Match - North Group / The County Ground, Northampton, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Yorkshire vs Durham

88th Match - North Group / Emerald Headingley, Leeds, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Kent vs Sussex

92th Match - South Group / The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Hampshire vs Surrey

93th Match - South Group / Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Essex vs Glamorgan

94th Match - South Group / The CloudFM County Ground, Chelmsford, England

Saturday, August 17th, 2019

10:00 AM

GMT

Scotland vs Papua New Guinea

3rd Match / Mannofield Park, Aberdeen, Scotland

Sunday, August 18th, 2019

10:00 AM

GMT

Scotland vs Oman

4th Match / Mannofield Park, Aberdeen, Scotland

01:30 PM

GMT

Lancashire Thunder vs Western Storm

15th Match / Chester Boughton Hall CC, Chester, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Southern Vipers vs Surrey Stars

16th Match / Arundel Castle, Arundel, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Loughborough Lightning vs Yorkshire Diamonds

17th Match / Haslegrave Ground, Loughborough, England

Tuesday, August 20th, 2019

10:00 AM

GMT

Scotland vs Papua New Guinea

5th Match / Mannofield Park, Aberdeen, Scotland

01:30 PM

GMT

Surrey Stars vs Yorkshire Diamonds

18th Match / Woodbridge Road, Guildford, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Western Storm vs Southern Vipers

19th Match / Bristol County Ground, Bristol, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Lancashire Thunder vs Loughborough Lightning

20th Match / Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

Wednesday, August 21st, 2019

10:00 AM

GMT

Papua New Guinea vs Oman

6th Match / Mannofield Park, Aberdeen, Scotland

02:00 PM

GMT

Western Storm vs Surrey Stars

22th Match / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Southern Vipers vs Yorkshire Diamonds

21th Match / Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

Thursday, August 22nd, 2019

04:30 AM

GMT

Sri Lanka vs New Zealand

2nd Test Match / P Sara Oval, Colombo, Sri Lanka

10:00 AM

GMT

England vs Australia

3rd Test Match / Headingley, Leeds, England

01:30 PM

GMT

West Indies vs India

1st Test Match / Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua

05:15 PM

GMT

Middlesex vs Hampshire

96th Match - South Group / Lord’s Cricket Ground, London, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Sussex vs Essex

95th Match - South Group / The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, England

Friday, August 23rd, 2019

03:00 PM

GMT

Loughborough Lightning vs Surrey Stars

24th Match / Haslegrave Ground, Loughborough, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire

97th Match - North Group / The Fischer County Ground Grace Road, Leicester, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Durham vs Yorkshire

100th Match - North Group / Emirates Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Gloucestershire vs Somerset

98th Match - South Group / Bristol County Ground, Bristol, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Warwickshire vs Worcestershire

101st Match - North Group / Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire

102nd Match - North Group / County Ground, Derby, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Kent vs Surrey

99th Match - South Group / The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

Saturday, August 24th, 2019

01:30 PM

GMT

Middlesex vs Sussex

103rd Match - South Group / Uxbridge Cricket Ground, Uxbridge, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Somerset vs Glamorgan

104th Match - South Group / Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

Sunday, August 25th, 2019

10:30 AM

GMT

Loughborough Lightning vs Lancashire Thunder

25th Match / Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire

108th Match - North Group / Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Yorkshire Diamonds vs Southern Vipers

26th Match / York Cricket Club, York, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Hampshire vs Essex

106th Match - South Group / Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Surrey Stars vs Western Storm

27th Match / Woodbridge Road, Guildford, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Leicestershire vs Derbyshire

105th Match - North Group / The Fischer County Ground Grace Road, Leicester, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Worcestershire vs Lancashire

107th Match - North Group / Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, England

02:30 PM

GMT

Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire

109th Match - North Group / Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

Monday, August 26th, 2019

01:30 PM

GMT

Lancashire vs Derbyshire

111th Match - North Group / Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

01:30 PM

GMT

Glamorgan vs Sussex

110th Match - South Group / Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

Tuesday, August 27th, 2019

05:30 PM

GMT

Durham vs Warwickshire

113th Match - North Group / Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Surrey vs Somerset

112th Match - South Group / Kennington Oval, London, England

Wednesday, August 28th, 2019

01:30 PM

GMT

Lancashire Thunder vs Surrey Stars

28th Match / Stanley Park, Blackpool, England

03:00 PM

GMT

Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire

114th Match - North Group / Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Southern Vipers vs Loughborough Lightning

30th Match / Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Western Storm vs Yorkshire Diamonds

29th Match / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

Thursday, August 29th, 2019

05:30 PM

GMT

Hampshire vs Middlesex

118th Match - South Group / Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Surrey vs Essex

116th Match - South Group / Kennington Oval, London, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire

117th Match - North Group / Emerald Headingley, Leeds, England

06:00 PM

GMT

Kent vs Gloucestershire

115th Match - South Group / The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

Friday, August 30th, 2019

10:30 AM

GMT

Amsterdam Knights vs Rotterdam Rhinos

1st Match / VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen, Netherlands

02:30 PM

GMT

West Indies vs India

2nd Test Match / Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica

02:30 PM

GMT

Glasgow Giants vs Belfast Titans

2nd Match / VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen, Netherlands

05:30 PM

GMT

Nottinghamshire vs Durham

120th Match - North Group / Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Lancashire vs Leicestershire

121st Match - North Group / Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Glamorgan vs Hampshire

119th Match - South Group / Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

05:30 PM

GMT

Essex vs Kent

125th Match - South Group / The CouldFM County Ground, Chelmsford, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Sussex vs Gloucestershire

123rd Match - South Group / The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Somerset vs Middlesex

122nd Match - South Group / The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

05:30 PM

GMT

Warwickshire vs Yorkshire

124th Match - North Group / Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

Saturday, August 31st, 2019

10:30 AM

GMT

Edinburgh Rocks vs Dublin Chiefs

3rd Match / VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen, Netherlands

01:30 PM

GMT

Sri Lanka vs New Zealand

1st T20 Match / R.Premadasa Stadium, Colombo, Sri Lanka

02:30 PM

GMT

Amsterdam Knights vs Belfast Titans

4th Match / VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen, Netherlands